top of page

MAIN COMMITMENTS

in recent years

2024

February / March

[OPERA] Lohengrin - Richard Wagner (Observership programme)

Opera National du Rhin

Strasbourg, France

March

Orquesta Sinfónica Universidad de Concepción

Mackenna, Mozart, Schumann

Concepción, Chile

Orquestra Sinfônica de Porto Alegre

Schubert, Reinecke, Mendelssohn

Porto Alegre, Brasil

April

Orquestra Sinfônica Municipal de São Paulo

León, Ginastera, Rezende, Revueltas

Theatro Municipal de o Paulo, Brasil

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Ravel, Berlioz, Franck

Buenos Aires, Argentina

May

[OPERA] Norma - Vincenzo Bellini (Observership programme)

Opera National du Rhin

Strasbourg, France

June

[OPERA] Cosi fan tutte - W.A. Mozart

Jette Parker Artists Programme: Observership / Orchestra Conductors

Royal Opera House

London, United Kingdom

 

July

Orquestra Sinfônica Brasileira

Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

 

 

2023

 

February / March
[OPERA] Faust - Charles Gounod (Assistant Conductor)

Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina


March / April
Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de México
Shostakovich, Tchaiko
vsky, Sibelius
Toluca, México


February / March / April / May
[BALLET] Jupiter & Venus - by Kinsun Chan

Mozart, Tabakova, Pärt
Konzert und Theater St gallen
St Gallen, Switzerland


June
Orquesta Filarmónica de Mendoza
Beethoven, David
Mendoza, Argentina


July / August
[OPERA] Der Jasager - Kurt Weill

Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina


September
[OPERA] Alice in wonderland - Marta Lambertini

Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina


[OPERA] Die Lustige Witwe - Franz Lehár (Assistant Conductor)

Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina


October
[OPERA] La Tragédie de Carmen - Marius Constant / Bizet

Teatro delle Muse
Ancona, Italy


Orquesta Filarmónica de Buenos Aires
Beethoven, Schubert, Strauss
Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina


Orquesta Estable del Teatro Argentino
Sibelius, Ravel, Bordajelo (world première)
Teatro Argentino La Plata, Argentina


November
Orquesta Sinfónica UNCuyo
Délibes, Tchaikovsky, Gounod
Mendoza, Argentina


December
Orquesta Sinfónica Provincial Santa Fe
Franck, Ravel
Santa Fe, Argentina


Orquesta Sinfónica de La Serena
Bach (choir & orchestre), Mozart
La Serena, Chile

   

2022

 

March
Orquesta Filarmónica de Montevideo
Schubert, Ravel, Scheps (world première)
Teatro Solis Montevideo, Uruguay


March / April / May
[OPERA] Maria de Buenos Aires - Astor Piazzolla

Konzert und Theater St Gallen
St Gallen, Switzerland


July / August
Orquesta Sinfónica da Bahia
Strauss, Schoenberg
Salvador da Bahia, Brasil


Orquesta Nacional de Musica Argentina

Centro Cultural Kirchner
Buenos Aires, Argentina


September
Festival MUSICA AHORA - Contemporary Music Main conductor
La Serena, Chile


October
Orquesta Sinfónica de La Serena
Luis Advis Com
petition for young composers - Main conductor
La Serena, Chile


November
[ORATORIO] TURBAE ad Passionem Gregorianam op.43 - Alberto Ginastera
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina, Coro Polifônico Nacional, Coro Nacional de Ninos.
Centro Cultural Kirchner
Buenos Aires, Argentina


December
Orquesta Nacional de Musica Argentina
Nante (argentinean première), Tolosa (world première), Enrich (wolrd première)
Centro Cultural Kirchner Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

 

2021

September / October
[OPERA] Der Kuss - Wolfgang Mitterer (world première)

Salzburg Pocket Opera Festival
Salzburg, Austria


Ars Nova Ensemble - The European Creative Academy Masterclass with Peter Eötvos


November
Ensemble MUSIKFABRIK

Neue Musik Weingarten

Music by Toshio Hosokawa Weingarte, Germany


Magdeburgishe Philharmonie
Telemann, Klimek, Auerbach, Yokoyama, Langer, Kats-Chernin
IMPULS Festival Magdeburg, Germany


December
Orchestre Symphonique de la HEAR (assistant conductor)
Prokofiev, Sibelius, Stravinsky

Ginastera Turbae 4.jpeg
Ginastera Turbae 24.jpeg
bottom of page